Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

  • Mr D. Painton – Principal
  • Ms S. Sismey – Vice Principal: Standards
  • Mr S. Ward – Vice Principal: Pastoral
  • Ms L. Carter-Cooke – Assistant Principal: Staff Development
  • Mr L. Crawley – Assistant Principal: Inclusion
  • Ms S. Desai – Assistant Principal: Futures
  • Ms R. Frost – Assistant Principal: Safeguarding & Post 16
  • Mr S. Peel – Assistant Principal: Achievement

 

Heads of Year

  • Head of Year 7 – Mr A. Staiano
  • Head of Year 8 – Mr G. Morris
  • Head of Year 9 – Mr G. Vickers
  • Head of Year 10 – Ms C. Richardson
  • Head of Year 11 – Mr G. Morin
  • Head of Year 12 – Mr J. Lakin
  • Head of Year 13 – Mr B. Roberts

 

Heads of Faculty

  • Head of Arts – Mr B. Pitts
  • Head of Computing – Mr A. Salmeron
  • Head of English – Ms C. Allen
  • Head of Humanities – Ms T. Purnell
  • Head of Languages – Ms E. Vicente
  • Head of Mathematics – Ms R. Berry
  • Head of Physical Education – Ms J. Cresdee
  • Head of Science – Mr C. Malloney
  • Head of Technology – Ms M. Weston
  • SENDCo – Ms J. Miles

 

Full List of Support Staff

  • Ms C. Atherton – Midday Supervisor
  • Ms A. Awan – Departmental Assistant
  • Ms C. Bateman – Receptionist
  • Ms C. Bates – Assistant SENDCo
  • Ms N. Batley – PSU Support Worker
  • Ms K. Bellaby – Midday Supervisor
  • Ms S. Berry – PSU Support Worker
  • Ms E. Black – PSU Support Worker
  • Ms E. Blagden – OC Mentor
  • Ms H. Brinklow – Finance Assistant
  • Mr H. Bruce – OC Mentor
  • Ms L. Carter-Leay – HR Administrator
  • Ms T. Clay – Learning Support Administrator
  • Mr D. Cook – School Counsellor
  • Ms E. Cordwell – Lead Departmental Assistant
  • Ms R. Coupland – LRC Assistant / Art Technician
  • Mr R. Davis – Caretaker
  • Ms D. Downs – PSU Leader
  • Mr L. Ecclestone – Technology Technician
  • Ms K. Farndale-James – Sixth Form Administrator
  • Ms B. Gaffney – Departmental Assistant
  • Ms A. Gimson – Reprographics Assistant
  • Mr C. Goddard – Reprographics Assistant
  • Ms K. Goddard – First Aid & Reprographics Manager
  • Ms A. Goodchild – LRC Assistant
  • Ms L. Goodwin King – LRC Leader
  • Mr Z. Gradowski – Learning Support Assistant
  • Ms M. Guillen Principe – Languages Assistant
  • Mr R. Hackford – IT Engineer
  • Ms C. Hadley – Science Technician
  • Mr R. Harrison – Facilities & Resources Manager
  • Mr A. Haywood – Learning Support Assistant
  • Mr W. Horton – Learning Support Assistant
  • Mr I. Johnson – Data Assistant
  • Ms F. Judge – Pupil Premium Mentor
  • Mr M. Kay – OC Mentor
  • Ms S. Kitchin – Learning Support Assistant
  • Ms N. Laird – OC Mentor
  • Mr R. Lamb – Caretaker
  • Ms B. Laws – PSU Support Worker
  • Mr A. Litchfield – Caretaker
  • Ms G. Molloson – Learning Support Assistant
  • Ms I. Nickels – Receptionist
  • Ms L. Page – Technology Technician
  • Ms A. Parkes – Examinations Manager
  • Ms N. Plau – Pupil Wellbeing Support Worker
  • Ms P. Price-Hood – Midday Supervisor
  • Ms S. Pritchard – Lead Science Technician
  • Ms T. Purdell – Data Manager
  • Mr S. Redfern – Caretaker
  • Ms S. Roe – PA to the Principal
  • Ms L. Roberts – Pupil Premium Mentor
  • Ms S. Rose – Receptionist
  • Mr A. Rudge – IT Engineer
  • Ms E. Saddique – Learning Support Assistant
  • Ms J. Sanders – Learning Support Assistant
  • Mr C. Sanderson – Site Manager
  • Ms N. Sanghera – Science Technician
  • Ms S. Seddon – Data & Examinations Leader
  • Ms J. Sillitoe – Departmental Assistant
  • Ms T. Smith – Sixth Form Mentor
  • Mr A. Spooner – Caretaker
  • Ms K. Stirland-Hart – Midday Supervisor
  • Ms K. Swindell – Learning Support Assistant
  • Ms H. Thorpe – Pupil Wellbeing Leader
  • Ms H. Waters – Careers Co-ordinator
  • Mr R. Watts – Caretaker
  • Ms C. Wells – Science Technician
  • Ms J. Wheatley-Creasey – PSU Support Worker
  • Ms K. Willams – Science Technician
  • Ms J. Willows – Learning Support Assistant
  • Mr I. Witts – Duke of Edinburgh Co-ordinator
  • Mr S. Wright-Kelly – Learning Support Assistant
  • Ms S. Wroughton – Marketing & Communications Officer

 

Full List of Teaching Staff

  • Ms C. Allen – English Faculty
  • Mr S. Baggley – Arts Faculty
  • Ms G. Bellamy – Mathematics Faculty
  • Ms S. Beniston – Computing Faculty
  • Ms R. Berry – Mathematics Faculty
  • Ms A. Blackburn – English Faculty
  • Ms R. Blundell – Humanities Faculty
  • Mr O. Bowen-Ashwin – English Faculty
  • Dr L. Brailsford – Science Faculty
  • Mr C. Brookes – PE Faculty
  • Ms L. Carter-Cooke – English Faculty
  • Ms I. Chohan – Languages Faculty
  • Mr R. Cooper – English Faculty
  • Mr J. Cottee – Computing Faculty
  • Mr J. Cottell – Science Faculty
  • Ms H. Cowell – PE Faculty
  • Mr L. Crawley – PE Faculty
  • Ms J. Cresdee – PE Faculty
  • Mr B. Crew – Computing Faculty
  • Dr C. Cross – Science Faculty
  • Mr J. Cruse – Humanities Faculty
  • Ms B. Danaher – English Faculty
  • Mr D. Danaher – Science Faculty
  • Ms E. Davies – English Faculty
  • Mr J. Davis – Languages Faculty
  • Ms S. Desai – Humanities Faculty
  • Mr C. Dove – Arts Faculty
  • Mr C. Duggan – Arts Faculty
  • Ms L. Farrell – Humanities Faculty
  • Ms G. Firth – Science Faculty
  • Ms K. Fothergill – Technology Faculty
  • Mr S. Francis – Languages Faculty
  • Ms K. Franklin – English Faculty
  • Ms R. Frost – Languages Faculty
  • Dr G. Gaskell – English Faculty
  • Mr J. Goodhead – Science Faculty
  • Ms S. Gunn – Humanities Faculty
  • Mr J. Hardy – Mathematics Faculty
  • Ms C. Harrington – Arts Faculty
  • Ms Z. Harrison – Languages Faculty
  • Ms B. Horsfall – Technology Faculty
  • Mr T. Howse – Humanities Faculty
  • Mr P. Imrie – Science Faculty
  • Ms L. Inman – English Faculty
  • Dr L. Jackson – Science Faculty
  • Ms S. Jackson – Arts Faculty
  • Ms S. Jenkins – Humanities Faculty
  • Mr C. Jones – Languages Faculty
  • Mr A. King – English Faculty
  • Ms L. Lacey – Humanities Faculty
  • Ms T. Lacey – Technology Faculty
  • Mr J. Lakin – Humanities Faculty
  • Ms E. Lambert – Science Faculty
  • Mr A. Lemin – Science Faculty
  • Mr C. Malloney – Science Faculty
  • Ms G. Markland – Science Faculty
  • Ms A. McDonald – Technology Faculty
  • Ms M. McLoone – Humanities Faculty
  • Ms J. Miles – English Faculty
  • Ms M. Moran – Humanities Faculty
  • Mr G. Morin – Mathematics Faculty
  • Mr G. Morris – Mathematics Faculty
  • Dr S. Morris – Science Faculty
  • Ms J. Muldoon – PE Faculty
  • Mr R. Neilson – Technology Faculty
  • Ms L. Omitogun – English Faculty
  • Mr D. Orchard – Humanities Faculty
  • Mr D. Painton – Science Faculty
  • Mr J. Parmar – Humanities Faculty
  • Mr S. Peel – Mathematics Faculty
  • Ms J. Pettigrew – Languages Faculty
  • Mr B. Pitts – Arts Faculty
  • Mr B. Potts – Science Faculty
  • Mr J. Proud – Mathematics Faculty
  • Ms T. Purnell – Humanities Faculty
  • Ms L. Randall – PE Faculty
  • Mr G. Rao – Mathematics Faculty
  • Ms A. Rees – Arts Faculty
  • Ms C. Richardson – Humanities Faculty
  • Mr B. Roberts – Humanities Faculty
  • Ms J. Roberts – PE Faculty
  • Mr A. Salmeron – Computing Faculty
  • Ms C. Sandford – English Faculty
  • Mr J. Sandhu – Mathematics Faculty
  • Mr A. Scarborough – Technology Faculty
  • Mr M. Shaw – PE Faculty
  • Ms S. Sismey – Languages Faculty
  • Ms K. Stacey – Science Faculty
  • Mr A. Staiano – PE Faculty
  • Ms K. Stewart-Chapman – English Faculty
  • Ms L. Summers – English Faculty
  • Mr J. Thomas – Mathematics Faculty
  • Ms D. Thomas-Martinez – Languages Faculty
  • Ms I. Tregatha – Humanities Faculty
  • Ms L. Turner – Mathematics Faculty
  • Ms R. Tynen – Languages Faculty
  • Ms S. Vale – Arts Faculty
  • Ms P. Van Der Velden – Languages Faculty
  • Ms E. Vicente – Languages Faculty
  • Mr G. Vickers – Technology Faculty
  • Ms S. Walters – Technology Faculty
  • Ms N. Ward – Mathematics Faculty
  • Mr S. Ward – PE Faculty
  • Ms M. Weston – Technology Faculty
  • Ms J. Wilson – Arts Faculty
  • Mr R. Woodward – Science Faculty
  • Mr M. Young – Humanities Faculty
  • Ms T. Young – Mathematics Faculty
  • Mr A. Zerdazi – Science Faculty